Spirit of Atlanta Staff

Administration

Administration

David Starnes, Executive Director

Chris Moore, Director of Programs

David Coheley, Assistant Corps Director

Edward Medina, Corps Manager/ Tour Manager

Rick Holcomb, Logistics & Fleet Manager

Kendall Montie, Business Manager

David Smith, Marketing & Merchandising Manager

Operations

Operations and Support

Jenna Chinburg, Medical Team Manager

CJ Rolison, Corps Physician

Jeff Webb, Head Chef

Jennifer McBrayer, Membership

John McBrayer, Security Director/Tour Manager

Danielle Lanier, Tour Management/ Asst. Volunteer Manager

Kevin Harrison, Operations Support

, Operations Assistant

David Smelser, Operations Assistant

Jenny Thompson , Volunteer Coordinator

, Equipment Manager

Liz Brewer, Costume Coordinator

John Brewer, Engineering Team Lead

Design

Design

Sal Salas, Program Coordinator/Artistic Director

Chris Moore, Director of Programs and Music Advisor

David Coheley, Asst. Corps Director and Music Consultant

Gilles Ouellette, Program Manager

Jamey Thompson, Visual Designer

Michael Martin, Brass Arranger/ Caption Supervisor

Adam Wiencken, Battery Arranger/ Co-Caption Head

Matt Filosa, Front Ensemble Arranger/Audio Designer/ Caption Head

Brandon Smith, Guard and Movement Designer

Visual Staff

Visual Staff

Chris Johnston, Caption Manager
Dustin Del Moro, Assistant Caption Manager
Peter Inglett, Strength & Conditioning (NSCA)
Craig Sellers
Alex Cardona
Andrew Gaskill
Casey Hallahan
Daniel Del Moro
Jack Bounds
Josh Neujahr
Kelsey Murphy
Scott Tanner
Tiffany Kostuch
Tom Eder
AJ Pace

Read Visual Staff Bios 

Brass Staff

Brass Staff

Freddy Martin, Caption Supervisor

Michael Martin, Caption Supervisor
Daniel Scott, Caption Head
Kayla Poor, Assistant Caption Head
Evan Rogovin, Trumpet/Ensemble Specialist
Daniel Roebick, Trumpet
Tyler Elvidge, Trumpet
Emmy Johnston, Trumpet
Mike Sessoms, Trumpet/Mellophone
Shane Choi, Trumpet/Mellophone
H.A. Hoffman, Mellophone
Adam Swan, Baritone
Alex Hedden, Baritone
Andrew McMillen
Chris Benedetti, Baritone/Tuba
Barron Maskew, Tuba

Read Brass Staff Bios

Percussion Staff

Percussion Staff

Adam Wiencken, Battery Arranger/Co-Caption Head
Chris Hodgson, Co-Caption Head
Kevin Welborn, Consultant
Jack Bounds, Snares
Trevor Downey, Snares
Tony Teleky, Snares
Jabil Kairuz, Tenors
Thomas Young, Tenors
Rhema Baissa, Basses
Logan Gott, Basses
Zac Simons, Basses

Read Battery Percussion Staff Bios

Matt Filosa, Sound Designer, Caption Head
Michael Kern, Front Coordinator
Reed Kimmel, Audio Coordinator
Brandon Dodge, Technician
Joseph Reed, Technician
Kevin Sayers, Technician
Josh Spada, Technician
Katherine Stone, Technician
Matt Wyckoff, Technician
Luis Rivera, Technician

Read Front Ensemble Staff Bios

Guard Staff

Guard Staff

Nikki Szymanski, Caption Head
Susan Hanggi, Consultant
Alex Bolender
Jose Morales
Elaine Fite
Kirstin Shatzer
Dalton Stout

Brandon Smith

Read Guard Staff Bios